TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SFO Quaterse rennovation at Nachivayal Forest station providing GI roofing to SFO quarterse attached to Nachivayal forest station in Marayoor Range during 2026-27 in IDUKKI, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,618

Value

₹1,44,711

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Forest Department has released a public tender for SFO Quaterse rennovation at Nachivayal Forest station providing GI roofing to SFO quarterse attached to Nachivayal forest station in Marayoor Range during 2026-27 in IDUKKI, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

21/2026-27 (P-1011/26)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,44,711

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Forest Department

Organization Chain

Forest Department||Divisional Forest Office Marayoor

Bid Opening Place

Sandal Division Marayoor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Forest Department||Divisional Forest Office Marayoor Tender Reference Number A-2408/2026 -8 Tender ID 2026_FD_866056_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PAN .pdf License .pdf NIT .pdf ePayment .pdf Preliminary Agreement .pdf Affidavit .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Labour License  Labour License      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,618 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SFO Quaterse rennovation at Nachivayal Forest station providing GI roofing to SFO quarterse attached to Nachivayal forest station in Marayoor Range during 2026-27 Work Description SFO Quaterse rennovation at Nachivayal Forest station providing GI roofing to SFO quarterse attached to Nachivayal forest station in Marayoor Range during 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification 21/2026-27 (P-1011/26) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,44,711 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Marayoor Pincode 685620 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sandal Division Marayoor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   epayment 24.62 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Preliminary Agreement 395.90 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Affidavit 489.26 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   NIT 712.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD21.pdf Tender Documents 1176.68 2 BOQ BOQ_1465790.xls BOQ 307.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Forest Officer Address Divisional Forest Officer, Sandal Division Marayoor   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data