TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Essential Oil steam distillation complete unit

Bid Publish Date

25-Oct-2024, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

30-Nov-2024, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue25-Oct-2024, 12:20 pm
Technical13-12-2024 11:22:07
Financial
AwardCompleted

Central University Of Himachal Pradesh invites bids for Essential Oil steam distillation complete unit. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 30-11-2024 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GAK EQUIPMENTS & TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : Essential oil distillation unit Model : GAK-EDU-25 Title : Essential Oil steam distillation complete unit13-12-2024 11:22:07
2
RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO.   Under PMA
Make : RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. Model : RLE-EODU-1002 Title : Essential Oil steam distillation complete unit15-11-2024 12:43:10
3
Research Aid Instruments & Services   Under PMA
Make : Perfit Model : GSI Title : Essential Oil steam distillation complete unit13-11-2024 14:06:27

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Research Aid Instruments & Services   Under PMA
Item Categories : Essential Oil steam distillation complete unit
L2
RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Essential Oil steam distillation complete unit
L3
GAK EQUIPMENTS & TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Essential Oil steam distillation complete unit

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Essential Oil steam distillation complete unit

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTCENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HIMACHAL PRADESH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7064422.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

10-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

16-Dec-2024, 3:30 am

Opening Date

16-Dec-2024, 4:00 am

#2

Update

18-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

30-Nov-2024, 3:30 am

Opening Date

30-Nov-2024, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer