TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Electrical Infrastructure in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹42,500

Value

₹17,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

South Asian University invites bids for Electrical Infrastructure for illumination of Cricket Field in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:35:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

South Asian University

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH ASIAN UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Asian University

Bid Opening Place

South Asian University Engineering Wing

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Asian University Tender Reference Number NIT No 67/NIT/SAU/2026 Tender ID 2026_SAU_849233_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To South Asian University EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Electrical Infrastructure Work Description Electrical Infrastructure for illumination of Cricket Field NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location South Asian University Rajpur Road New Delhi Pincode 110068 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place South Asian University Engineering Wing Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Electrical Infrastructure for illumination of Cricket Field 4532.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT Electrical Infrastructure Cricket Field.pdf Electrical Infrastructure for illumination of Cricket Field 4532.85   Tender Inviting Authority Name Vice President Address South Asian University Rajpur Road Maidan garhi New Delhi   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data