TenderDekho Logo
Active EOI EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For ITI/MSP-C/EOI-018/2026-27 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹60,74,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for ITI Limited EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) for Selection of System Integration Associate (SIA) for Programme Management, Operations and Maintenance of Established Vocational Labs under the Vocational Education Programme. in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹60,74,00,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ITI LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

ITI Limited

Organization Chain

ITI Limited||R O Chennai

Bid Opening Place

AGM OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ITI Limited||R O Chennai Tender Reference Number ITI/MSP-C/EOI-018/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_ITI_849828_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) for Selection of System Integration Associate (SIA) for Programme Manag .pdf 2 Finance EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) for Selection of System Integration Associate (SIA) for Programme Manag .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ITI/MSP-C/EOI-018/2026-27 Work Description EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) for Selection of System Integration Associate (SIA) for Programme Management, Operations and Maintenance of Established Vocational Labs under the Vocational Education Programme. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,74,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location CHENNAI Pincode 600015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AGM OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) for Selection of System Integration Associate (SIA) for Programme Management, Operations and Maintenance of Established Vocational Labs under the Vocational Education Programme. 668.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI-018.pdf EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) for Selection of System Integration Associate (SIA) for Programme Management, Operations and Maintenance of Established Vocational Labs under the Vocational Education Programme. 668.40   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM Address ITI LIMITED PANAGAL BUILDING 3rd FLOOR SAIDAPET   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data