Progress
RAN/a invites bids for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 100. Submission Deadline: 02-05-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 20II5R32 WWR | 01-05-2025 15:51:58 | |
| 2 | KARAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC S Or Equivalent | 23-04-2025 13:58:01 | |
| 3 | LEONIS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : intec Model : IS18GRINV5 | 02-05-2025 17:20:00 | |
| 4 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD Under PMA | Make : Wybor Model : WSAC18520RVVM | 02-05-2025 17:48:16 | |
| 5 | PACIFIC DEPTHS Under PMA | Make : Hitachi Model : RSB518HFEOGF | 02-05-2025 13:27:15 | |
| 6 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Hitachi Model : RSB518HFEOGF | 02-05-2025 15:10:12 | |
| 7 | SAVITAR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INDCOOL Model : IDCACSN18K5 (INDcool) | 01-05-2025 21:29:17 | |
| 8 | SHREE JEE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Hitachi Model : RSB518HFEOGF | 02-05-2025 16:27:38 | |
| 9 | UTTAM SALES Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 185V | 21-04-2025 18:44:44 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹41,09,784 | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree |
| L2 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹41,14,040 | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree |
| L3 | SHREE JEE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | ₹49,26,400 | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree |
🎉 L1 Winner
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹41,09,784
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
11-Jun-2025, 7:00 pm
End
13-Jun-2025, 12:09 pm
Duration: 42 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
100
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
23
OEM Avg. Turnover
180
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating prior experience in supplying similar equipment, and maintaining compliance with the relevant quality standards. Documentation may require proof of financial stability and relevant certifications to meet the technical specifications for the split air conditioners.
Bidders must ensure that their split air conditioners comply with the latest energy efficiency standards, including high SEER ratings and the use of environmentally friendly refrigerants. Comprehensive details regarding these technical specifications are provided within the tender document, highlighting the necessary performance standards that products must achieve.
Payment terms generally include conditions tied to performance milestones. Bidders may expect partial payments to be made upon delivery and installation, with final balance settlements subject to satisfactory performance evaluations. Such terms will be clarified within the detailed tender documentation, ensuring transparency in financial transactions.
This tender has provisions to support MSEs, allowing them to compete for contracts by offering specific advantages such as relaxed financial eligibility criteria and potential price advantages. The government encourages participation from these enterprises to foster a more inclusive bidding environment.
Documents must be submitted electronically through the designated government e-marketplace platform. Bidders are encouraged to follow the guidelines provided in the tender documentation carefully, ensuring that all required paperwork is completed accurately and submitted before the deadline to avoid disqualification.