TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Custom Bid for Services - Handling of KIOCL Iron Ore Fines Lumps Slime Concentrate vessels at Ada in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

07-Jan-2025, 3:56 pm

Bid End Date

31-Jan-2025, 9:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue07-Jan-2025, 3:56 pm
Technical30-01-2025 12:59:43
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kiocl Limited Custom Bid for Services - Handling of KIOCL Iron Ore Fines Lumps Slime Concentrate vessels at Adani Gangavaram Port Limited AGPL, Custom Bid for Services - Handling of KIOCL Iron Ore Fines Lumps Slime Concentrate vessels at AMNS Ports Vizag Limited APVL in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 2 by. Submission Deadline: 31-01-2025 21: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kiocl Limited

Department

KIOCL Limited

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
**********   Under PMA
30-01-2025 12:59:43
2
**********   Under PMA
31-01-2025 10:30:37

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2520

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Custom Bid for Services - Handling of KIOCL Iron Ore Fines Lumps Slime Concentrate vessels at Adani Gangavaram Port Limited AGPL , Custom Bid for Services - Handling of KIOCL Iron Ore Fines Lumps Slime Concentrate vessels at AMNS Ports Vizag Limited APVL

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF STEELKUDREMUKH IRON ORE COMPANY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 11

GeM-Bidding-7276464.pdf

Main Document

Payment Terms:1734633548.pdf

Referenced Document

GEM Availability Report ( GAR):1734633612.pdf

Referenced Document

Undertaking of Competent Authority is mandatory to create Custom Bid for Services. Please download standard format document and upload:1734633621.pdf

Referenced Document

Pre Qualification Criteria ( PQC ) etc if any required:1735474427.pdf

Referenced Document

Any other Documents As per Specific Requirement of Buyer -2:1735794956.pdf

Referenced Document

Scope of Work:1736238459.pdf

Referenced Document

Any other Documents As per Specific Requirement of Buyer -1:1736241831.pdf

Referenced Document

Quantifiable Specification / Standards of The Service/ BOQ:1736243909.pdf

Referenced Document

Buyer Organization specific Integrity Pact shall have to be complied by all bidders. Bidders shall have to upload scanned copy of signed integrity pact as per Buyer organizations policy along with bid. Click here to view the file

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

23-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

31-Jan-2025, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

31-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer