Progress
RANational Security Guard (nsg) announces a tender for PNEUMATIC TELESCOPIC MAST (Q3) in GURGAON, HARYANA. Quantity: 7. Submission Deadline: 13-01-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Applied Communication and Controls Under PMA | Make : APCOM Model : MAKE : APCOM & MODEL: APTM/21M | 10-01-2025 13:31:06 | |
| 2 | PRECISION ELECTRONICS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Unbranded--PRECISION ELECTRONICS LIMITED Model : PP10P-15-3M-21 | 13-01-2025 16:16:54 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Applied Communication and Controls( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC TELESCOPIC MAST | |
| L2 | PRECISION ELECTRONICS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC TELESCOPIC MAST |
Start
13-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
End
15-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
Duration: 47 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
7
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
PNEUMATIC TELESCOPIC MAST (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum average annual turnover of ₹10 Lakhs for the last three financial years, and demonstrating past performance with a minimum of three years in supplying similar items. Additionally, OEM authorization documentation is mandatory. Startups and MSEs may qualify for exemptions on turnover and experience criteria.
Bidders are required to submit several certificates, including the OEM Authorization Certificate, proof of past performance, and documents corroborating their annual turnover. Any exemptions requested must be substantiated with adequate supporting documentation.
The registration process involves completing a profile on the government procurement portal and providing necessary credentials. Ensure all documentation required in the tender description is compiled accurately before submission.
Accepted document formats include PDF, JPG, and other standard formats mentioned explicitly in the tender document. It's imperative to adhere to prescribed formats to avoid submission disqualification.
The technical specifications require that the Pneumatic Telescopic Mast adheres to defined industry benchmarks ensuring operational reliability and effectiveness. Detailed specifics can be found in the technical criteria outlined in the tender documentation.
All equipment must meet quality standards as defined during the procurement process, which typically includes compliance with applicable industry norms and regulations, ensuring high performance in the field.
Yes, compliance requirements revolve around adhering to technical specifications, financial requirements, and submission protocols outlined in the tender documentation. All submitted documents should appropriately reflect compliance.
Testing criteria focus on operational functionality, safety, and compliance with the specified standards. Bidders may need to provide evidence of such tests or certifications to validate the equipment's reliability.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a security amount that must be submitted along with the bid proposal. This deposit assures the buyer of the bidder's commitment to fulfilling contract obligations if awarded.
A performance security deposit is typically required, equating to a specified percentage of the total contract value, ensuring that the awarded bidder fulfills contractual obligations satisfactorily.
The payment terms will be detailed in the tender documentation, often including stipulations regarding milestone payments, percentage retention until successful completion, or reimbursement timelines.
Price evaluation considers the overall cost offered by each bidder while factoring competitiveness and adherence to the required specifications. The evaluation will follow the total value-wise evaluation procedure, eliminating bidders as per the H1 rule if conditions are met.
Notifications regarding the results will typically be disseminated through the official portal where the tender was posted, indicating whether the bidder has been successful in the procurement process.
MSEs can gain significant benefits, including exemptions from certain experience and turnover requirements, enabling them to compete alongside larger firms and increasing their chances of winning the contract.
Startups can avail themselves of exemptions from experience requirements, actively encouraged to apply and contribute innovative solutions to government procurement needs.
To ensure compliance with 'Make in India' policies, bidders must demonstrate the sourcing of local components and commitment to local manufacturing standards as part of their bid proposals.