TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - LAB EQUIPMENT'S in KISHANGANJ, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

03-Apr-2025, 1:46 pm

Bid End Date

18-Apr-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹2,50,000

Value

₹51,00,000

Progress

RA
Issue03-Apr-2025, 1:46 pm
Reverse Auction08-May-2025, 5:00 pm
Award03-Jun-2025, 2:56 pm

Planning And Development Department has released a public tender for LAB EQUIPMENT'S in KISHANGANJ, BIHAR. Quantity: 59. Submission Deadline: 18-04-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANNPURNA TRADING   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : LAB EQUIPMENTS Title : LAB EQUIPMENT'S16-04-2025 10:59:47
2
CREATIVE LABS   Under PMA
Make : CREATIVE LAB Model : CREATIVE LAB PRODUCTS Title : LAB EQUIPMENT'S17-04-2025 16:15:34
3
DINESH SCIENTIFIC   Under PMA
Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-801 TO DS-859 Title : LAB EQUIPMENT'S14-04-2025 19:42:01
4
M/S SCIENCE IMPEX   Under PMA
Make : LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS Model : LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS Title : LAB EQUIPMENT'S16-04-2025 13:27:15
5
Sharma Nand & Sons   Under PMA
Make : SNSi Model : SNSi Title : LAB EQUIPMENT'S17-04-2025 10:43:41
6
shree shyam Iron And Steel   Under PMA
Make : Lab Equipments Model : Lab Equipments Title : LAB EQUIPMENT'S17-04-2025 16:04:42

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ANNPURNA TRADING   Under PMA
Item Categories : LAB EQUIPMENT'S
L2
M/S SCIENCE IMPEX   Under PMA
Item Categories : LAB EQUIPMENT'S
L3
shree shyam Iron And Steel   Under PMA
Item Categories : LAB EQUIPMENT'S

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

08-May-2025, 5:00 pm

End

09-May-2025, 5:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

59

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

LAB EQUIPMENT'S

Authority Records

PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7599962.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer