TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for RIDF XXX-ESTABLISHMENT OF SMART KRISHIBHAVAN IN KARUKUTTY PANCHAYATH IN ERNAKULAM DISTRICT in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

07-Nov-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹86,07,808

Progress

Issue07-Nov-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd invites bids for RIDF XXX-ESTABLISHMENT OF SMART KRISHIBHAVAN IN KARUKUTTY PANCHAYATH IN ERNAKULAM DISTRICT-Civil Building works in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 17-11-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineers Office Kayamkulam

Officer Inviting Bids

Jayarani Manoj, Project Engineer, KLDC, Kayamkulam

Bid Opening Place

Office of Project engineer, KLDC, Kayamkulam

Address

Office of the Project Engineer,Bldg No. 508, Sai Darshan, Chirakkadavam PO , Kayamkulam - 690502

Work Location

Karukutty Panchayath

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

07-11-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

07-11-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

17-11-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE