Bid Publish Date
18-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
13-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹14,000
Location
Progress
POWER DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar PV power plant with solar lighting system at Meghalaya House Mumbai in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 13-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Works
Bid Submission Start
01-12-2025 10:00:00
Document Download Start
18-11-2025 18:00:00
Document Download End
13-01-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
As per the Tender Document
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE