Bid Publish Date
24-Dec-2024, 7:37 pm
Bid End Date
14-Jan-2025, 8:00 pm
EMD
₹31,308
Location
Progress
N/a has released a public tender for Television (TV) (V2) (Q2) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 60. Submission Deadline: 14-01-2025 20: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devlok Distributors Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA43Q60DAULXL | 16-01-2025 20:42:15 | |
| 2 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA43Q60DAULXL | 17-01-2025 13:52:50 | |
| 3 | FOXSKY ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : FOXSKY--FOXSKY ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 43FSVS | 13-01-2025 16:51:20 | |
| 4 | HYPHER INDIA Under PMA | Make : HYPHER--UNINTERN JOBS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 43HF213X | 14-01-2025 12:19:30 | |
| 5 | M/S MANOJ TRADE CENTRE Under PMA | Make : Intex Model : LED-4327 UBTR | 17-01-2025 13:34:34 | |
| 6 | OM EXPORTS WORLD Under PMA | Make : Intex Model : LED-4327 UBTR | 15-01-2025 13:10:27 | |
| 7 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Intex Model : LED-4327 UBTR | 17-01-2025 12:12:24 | |
| 8 | Preferred Seven Technologies Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA43Q60DAULXL | 31-12-2024 17:37:29 | |
| 9 | SAI ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Make : Intex Model : LED-4327 UBTR | 17-01-2025 14:11:27 | |
| 10 | SRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI4310 | 17-01-2025 14:55:50 | |
| 11 | SRI OMKAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI4010S | 28-12-2024 18:51:05 | |
| 12 | SUMMIT Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI4310 | 14-01-2025 17:05:54 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Devlok Distributors Under PMA Winner | ₹31,29,000 | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) |
| L2 | SRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹32,40,000 | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) |
| L3 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS Under PMA | ₹33,90,000 | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
Devlok Distributors Under PMA
Final Price: ₹31,29,000
Quantity
60
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
120
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Television (TV) (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include a minimum average annual turnover of 10 Lakhs for the last three years and three years of past experience supplying similar products to government organizations.
Bidders must provide certain certificates, such as the experience criteria document, OEM authorization certificate, and bidder turnover certificates, supporting their eligibility.
To register, interested bidders should upload all required documents as per the guidelines specified in the tender documentation. Successful registration will allow participation in the bid submission process.
Documents must be uploaded in standard formats such as PDFs or other formats acceptable on the GeM platform. Make sure to adhere to the submission guidelines provided in the tender.
The technical specifications require a smart TV type with a display size ranging from 38 to 46 inches, supporting at least 4K Ultra HD resolution and a minimum audio power of 12W x 2 or 20W x 2.
Products must comply with the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) as per IS 616: 2017. All television sets supplied must bear the “Standard Mark” under a license from the BIS.
Bidders must comply with all stipulated requirements, including having an authorized service center in India, possessing necessary certifications like ISO 9001, and ensuring products meet local content regulations.
The EMD is calculated as a percentage of the estimated bid value and specifically set at 31,308 INR for this tender. Bidders seeking exemption need to submit valid documentation.
A performance security of 3% of the total bid value is required within the designated timeframe after the award of the contract, ensuring bidder commitment to contract terms.
Payment terms will be specified in the contract after successful bid evaluation, typically involving Milestone payments upon delivery and acceptance of goods.
Bidders should note submission deadlines, bid opening dates, and the 180-day validity period for bid offers, as laid out in the documentation.
The evaluation process is based on total value-wise assessment, and a reverse auction may be conducted among the technically qualified bidders, ensuring competitive prices.
Bidders will receive notifications through the GeM platform regarding the results and any associated feedback after the evaluation process concludes.
No, the current tender provision does not offer benefits for MSEs regarding experience or turnover exemptions.
The tender emphasizes the procurement of locally manufactured items and ensures that participating bidders adhere to the local content requirements, fostering domestic production.