TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For RE-TENDER 03/2026-27 GP DHARNOK in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 1:20 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department invites bids for FY 2026-27 VB G RAM G SCHEAME MATERIAL SUPPLY E-TENDER GP DHARNOK in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 13: 20: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BIKANER||BDO-PANCHU

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYAT DHARNOK

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BIKANER||BDO-PANCHU Tender Reference Number RE-TENDER 03/2026-27 GP DHARNOK Tender ID 2026_PRD_593629_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To ADMINSTRATOR,MDRISL Fee Payable At GRAM PANCHAYAT DHARNOK,Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To ADMINSTRATOR EMD Payable At GRAM PANCHAYAT DHARNOK     Work Item Details Title RE-TENDER 03/2026-27 GP DHARNOK Work Description FY 2026-27 VB G RAM G SCHEAME MATERIAL SUPPLY E-TENDER GP DHARNOK NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GRAM PANCHAYAT DHARNOK Pincode 334804 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYAT DHARNOK Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:50 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:50 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENTS 134.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1053628.xls boq 375.00 2 Tender Documents rebid03.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 6545.38   Tender Inviting Authority Name ADMINSTRATOR Address GRAM PANCHAYAT DHARNOK   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:50:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ADMINSTRATOR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE