TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For KMDA/EM/EE/ MD-III/NIT-09 of 2026-27 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹19,850

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invites bids for Overhauling and servicing of Pump no. 1 and 3 at RWPS (Phase-II) under 30 MGD WTP, DDM, NDDM and SDDM trans-municipal water supply scheme. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

MECHANICAL

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||E AND M SECTOR

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||E AND M SECTOR Tender Reference Number KMDA/EM/EE/ MD-III/NIT-09 of 2026-27 Dated- 10.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KMDA_1037626_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT and addendum or corrigendum if any .pdf Declaration, Notary Affidavit, Forms, EMD Details, Credential .pdf Tender Documents, other important documents as per NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,850 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMDA/EM/EE/ MD-III/NIT-09 of 2026-27 Work Description Overhauling and servicing of Pump no.1 and 3 at RWPS (Phase-II) under 30 MGD WTP, DDM, NDDM and SDDM trans-municipal water supply scheme. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category MECHANICAL Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location DDM, NDDM and SDDM Pincode 700028 Pre Bid Meeting Place OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, MD-III   Pre Bid Meeting Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, MECHANICAL DIVISION-III. E-M SECTOR. KMDA, 1, R.N. TAGORE ROAD , KOLKATA-700076   Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 306.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2548963.xls BOQ 340.50 2 Tender Documents Docs9_MD3.pdf Docs 958.59   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, MD-III, EM, KMDA Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, MECHANICAL DIVISION-III. E-M SECTOR. KMDA, 1, R.N. TAGORE ROAD , KOLKATA-700076   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data