TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SITC of HSD Storage Tank and Associated fuel handling System at 66 KV substation, Teesta-V Power Station. in EAST DISTRICT, SIKKIM

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹32,000

Value

₹15,86,392

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NHPC Limited SITC of HSD Storage Tank and Associated fuel handling System at 66 KV substation, Teesta-V Power Station. in EAST DISTRICT, SIKKIM by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

75

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,86,392

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Teesta-V Power Station-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

Contract Division, Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Teesta-V Power Station-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/TSV/CONT/EC-178/NIT-1091 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_922554_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Self attested Copy of Tender Fees and EMD of requisite amount or valid documents in lieu of EMD .pdf Duly signed and Stamped Copy of Tender Documents .pdf Self attested copy of qualifying criteria documents, PAN, GST, EPF certificate No .pdf Self attested copy of all other requisite documents, forms, declaration as per tender documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHPC Limited Fee Payable At Singtam East Sikkim Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Limited EMD Payable At Singtam East Sikkim     Work Item Details Title SITC of HSD Storage Tank and Associated fuel handling System at 66 KV substation, Teesta-V Power Station. Work Description SITC of HSD Storage Tank and Associated fuel handling System at 66 KV substation, Teesta-V Power Station. NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,86,392 Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 75  Location Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar Pincode 737134 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Contract Division, Teesta-V Power Station, Balutar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT-EC-178 8326.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents SafetyManualaug2024.pdf SafetyManualaug2024 742.64 2 Tender Documents TDEC178.pdf Tender Document EC-178 6123.24 3 BOQ BOQ_969467.xls BOQ-EC-178 262.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. General Manager (Civil) Address DGM Civil Contract Division Teesta-V Power Station Balutar Singtam Distt East Sikkim 737134   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data