TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Intra Ocular Surgery Simulator in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

25-May-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue25-May-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Health and Medical Education Intra Ocular Surgery Simulator in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

09-06-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-05-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As Per NIT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-06-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Health and Medical Education

Organization Chain

Health and Medical Education||JK MEDICAL SUPPLIES CORP LTD

Officer Inviting Bids

Managing Director -JKMSCL

Bid Opening Place

Office of the JKMSCL

Address

Office of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Health and Medical Education||JK MEDICAL SUPPLIES CORP LTD Tender Reference Number NIT/JKMSCL/M and E/2026/695 DATED 25/05/2026 Tender ID 2026_HME_310927_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Fixed deposit 4 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To As Per NIT Fee Payable At As Per NIT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As Per NIT EMD Payable At As Per NIT   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese Yen NA   Work Item Details Title Intra Ocular Surgery Simulator Work Description Intra Ocular Surgery Simulator NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jammu /Srinagar Pincode 180020 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Jun-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of the JKMSCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-May-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-May-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-May-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tender Document 1745.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1006225.xls Intra Ocular Surgery Simulator 384.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director -JKMSCL Address Office of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data