TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SBM Regarding the organization of Flex Banner, Putai and Slogan work in Nagar Parishad Gurh in Financial Year 2026-27. in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹3,600

Value

₹1,80,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for SBM Regarding the organization of Flex Banner, Putai and Slogan work in Nagar Parishad Gurh in Financial Year 2026-27. in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Rewa Division - UAD||Rewa-Nagar Parishad Gurh - UAD

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR PARISHAD GURH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Rewa Division - UAD||Rewa-Nagar Parishad Gurh - UAD Tender Reference Number 1287/e-Tender/GURH/2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_529694_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCAN COPY OF E-PAYMENT OF RECEIPT OF BID DOC AND EARNEST MONEY DEPOSITE .pdf SCAN COPY OF PAN,GST AND ORGANIZATION DETAIL AS PER ANNEXURE -H .pdf SCAN COPY OF NOTTZRIZED AFFIDAVIT ON NON JUDICIAL STAMP OF Rs. 200 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ FOR FINANCIAL OFFER .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SBM Regarding the organization of Flex Banner, Putai and Slogan work in Nagar Parishad Gurh in Financial Year 2026-27. Work Description SBM Regarding the organization of Flex Banner, Putai and Slogan work in Nagar Parishad Gurh in Financial Year 2026-27. NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,80,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location NAGAR PARISHAD GURH Pincode 486553 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR PARISHAD GURH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 593.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOC1287.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1565.98 2 BOQ BOQ_637533.xls BOQ 325.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO NAGAR PARISHAD GURH Address CMO NAGAR PARISHAD GURH DIST REWA MP   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,80,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1