TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Re e tender for Supply installation testing and commissioning of UV sterilizer for existing water line at Ernakulam Dairy in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹2,700

Value

₹2,70,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd has released a public tender for Re e tender for Supply installation testing and commissioning of UV sterilizer for existing water line at Ernakulam Dairy in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Supply and Service

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,70,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd

Organization Chain

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd||Ernakulam Dairy Thripunithura Ernakulam

Bid Opening Place

Ernakulam Dairy

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd||Ernakulam Dairy Thripunithura Ernakulam Tender Reference Number ED/EM/81/WATER/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KCMMF_864947_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply and Service Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid- Upload documents to prove eligibility as per tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  5. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  6. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details  7. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  8. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  9. Financial Details  B23. P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  10. Financial Details  B24 P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  11. Financial Details  B25. P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  12. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  13. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  14. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  15. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  16. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Re e tender for Supply installation testing and commissioning of UV sterilizer for existing water line at Ernakulam Dairy Work Description Re e tender for Supply installation testing and commissioning of UV sterilizer for existing water line at Ernakulam Dairy NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,70,000 Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Ernakulam Dairy Pincode 682301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ernakulam Dairy Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 839.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1467115.xls BOQ 304.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Senior Manager Address Ernakulam Dairy Tripunithura   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data