TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for R.R damages on Kumsu Kamlahu Kareri road Km. 0.000 to 12.000 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹18,000

Value

₹8,94,703

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD SH C. O B. wall in PCC and G. I. wire crate at RD 5. 020 to 5. 035 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,94,703

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

EE Rampur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number PW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142222_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Tender Form (indicated in Schedule F) .pdf Earnest Money Deposit (indicated in Schedule F) .pdf Contractors Registration (Refer General Rule No 23) .pdf GST registration (Refer General Rule No 21) .pdf Permanent Account Number (PAN) .pdf Work Done Certificate of similar nature and detail of ongoing works (Refer General Rule No 19) .pdf Registration under Employees Provident Funds and Miscellaneous Provision act 1952 .pdf Clearance of GST return attested by CA. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls SBD .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title R.R damages on Kumsu Kamlahu Kareri road Km. 0.000 to 12.000 Work Description SH C.O B.wall in PCC and G.I. wire crate at RD 5.020 to 5.035 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,94,703 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location EE B and R Division HPPWD Rampur Pincode 172001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE Rampur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 301.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 2790.88 2 BOQ BOQ_211234.xls BOQ 4377.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Rampur Address EE B and R Division HPPWD Rampur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data