TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of masonry chambers along with sluice valves and air valves of distribution pipelines located at various places in Tivim Constituency in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹14,262

Value

₹7,13,091

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER has released a public tender for Construction of masonry chambers along with sluice valves and air valves of distribution pipelines located at various places in Tivim Constituency in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 14:05:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,13,091

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER

Organization Chain

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE I||DIVISION II - PORVORIM

Bid Opening Place

Porvorim

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE I||DIVISION II - PORVORIM Tender Reference Number DDW/ WD.II/ ASW/ F.24-E/ 23/ 2026-27/ L-3 Tender ID 2026_DDW_31402_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Scanned copy of PWD Registration Certificate or details as per column 7 of Tender Notice .pdf Scanned original copy of PAN Card .pdf Scanned original copy of GST registration .pdf Copy of Latest ARN generated on GST common portal showing filing the latest return .pdf Declaration regarding work in hand, downloaded from MAPFLOW module or on plain paper .pdf Contractor information and Any other Documents as per Tender Notice/ NIT/ Special Conditions .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,426] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,426 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,262 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of masonry chambers along with sluice valves and air valves of distribution pipelines located at various places in Tivim Constituency Work Description Construction of masonry chambers along with sluice valves and air valves of distribution pipelines located at various places in Tivim Constituency NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,13,091 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Tivim Pincode 403502 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Porvorim Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 671.72 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Form 6 640.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31786.xls BOQ 392.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address WD.II, DDW, PORVORIM GOA   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data