TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SUPPLY OF ECONOMISER COILS ALONG WITH DISMANTLING AND COMMISSIONING ON TURNKEY BASIS AT INTEGRATED HBL PLANT SUGAULI, EAST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR. in PURBI CHAMPARAN, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

HPCL Biofuels Limited announces a tender for SUPPLY OF ECONOMISER COILS ALONG WITH DISMANTLING AND COMMISSIONING ON TURNKEY BASIS AT INTEGRATED HBL PLANT SUGAULI, EAST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR. in PURBI CHAMPARAN, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

42

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HPCL BIOFUELS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HPCL Biofuels Limited||Purchase (Patna)

Bid Opening Place

PATNA BIHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPCL Biofuels Limited||Purchase (Patna) Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/220 Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_289508_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UNPRICED BID .pdf 2 Finance PRICED BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF ECONOMISER COILS ALONG WITH DISMANTLING AND COMMISSIONING ON TURNKEY BASIS AT INTEGRATED HBL PLANT SUGAULI, EAST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR. Work Description SUPPLY OF ECONOMISER COILS ALONG WITH DISMANTLING AND COMMISSIONING ON TURNKEY BASIS AT INTEGRATED HBL PLANT SUGAULI, EAST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Repair and Maintenance Services Sub category SUPPLY OF ECONOMISER COILS   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 42  Location SUGAULI EAST CHAMPARAN BIHAR Pincode 845456 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PATNA BIHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 13-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 422.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents UNPRICEDBID220.pdf UNPRICED BID 1476.52 2 BOQ BOQ_337718.xls PRICED BID 247.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF MANAGER PURCHASE Address PATNA BIHAR   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data