TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing and fixing HDPE SN8 Pipe 300mm Dia and RCC Pipe 450mm Dia From Bhardwaj Dental Clinic to H/O Sunita Bhardwaj 6-B Near Shiv Mandir in Kabir Nagar in Ward No-09(D-Plan 2026-27) in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹34,000

Value

₹17,00,030

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Providing and fixing HDPE SN8 Pipe 300mm Dia and RCC Pipe 450mm Dia From Bhardwaj Dental Clinic to H/O Sunita Bhardwaj 6-B Near Shiv Mandir in Kabir Nagar in Ward No-09(D-Plan 2026-27) in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Ambala Sadar

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Council Ambala Sadar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Ambala Sadar Tender Reference Number 20262ADD4B64 5941 469D BB60 BDCFCAA4A4C61594ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_541148_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 34,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and fixing HDPE SN8 Pipe 300mm Dia and RCC Pipe 450mm Dia From Bhardwaj Dental Clinic to H/O Sunita Bhardwaj 6-B Near Shiv Mandir in Kabir Nagar in Ward No-09(D-Plan 2026-27) Work Description Providing and fixing HDPE SN8 Pipe 300mm Dia and RCC Pipe 450mm Dia From Bhardwaj Dental Clinic to H/O Sunita Bhardwaj 6-B Near Shiv Mandir in Kabir Nagar in Ward No-09(D-Plan 2026-27) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,00,030 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Ambala Sadar Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Council Ambala Sadar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 15-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 718.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620532.xls BOQ 309.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SURENDER SINGH Address Municipal Council Ambala Sadar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,00,030

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1