TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Open Tender for Custom Bid for Services - The procurement of Phasor Measurement Unit (PMU) for 100 MW SPV with 40 M in RAJNANDGAON, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 12:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹72,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 12:25 pm
Corrigendum27-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Solar Energy Corporation Of India Limited invites bids for Custom Bid for Services - The procurement of Phasor Measurement Unit (PMU) for 100 MW SPV with 40 MW/120 MWh BESS Project at Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh in RAJNANDGAON, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Similar Category

AMC/ CAMC of Solar Energy Power Plants Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant Service

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

4 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Compliance

Yes

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

11

Experience Required

7 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Custom Bid for Services - The procurement of Phasor Measurement Unit (PMU) for 100 MW SPV with 40 MW/120 MWh BESS Project at Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh

Advisory Bank

YES Bank Limited

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

9

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

12-08-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

As notified on SECI website - www.seci.co.in/tenders

Delivery Details

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Rajnandgaon

Delivery Pincodes

491441

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Anurag Sharma491441,House No. C-97, Nehru Nagar, RajnandgaonRajnandgaonChhattisgarh491441Project / Lumpsum Based--

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGYSOLAR ENERGY CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 16

GeM-Bidding-9716905.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Nbcc Office Block East Kidwai Nagar New Delhi

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

27-Aug-2026
#2

Update

24-Aug-2026
#3

Update

24-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

09-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer