TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Diesel (High Speed Diesel, HSD as per IS 1460) in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited announces a tender for Diesel (High Speed Diesel, HSD as per IS 1460) in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||IVP - GOINDWAL||MATERIAL MANAGEMENT||IVP MM

Bid Opening Place

BHEL IVP GOINDWAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||IVP - GOINDWAL||MATERIAL MANAGEMENT||IVP MM Tender Reference Number 2627-032E Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63729_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno-commercial Bid .pdf Any other required document .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Diesel (High Speed Diesel, HSD as per IS 1460) Work Description Diesel (High Speed Diesel, HSD as per IS 1460) NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender terms and conditions Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location BHEL IVP GOINDWAL Pincode 143422 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL IVP GOINDWAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 274.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Part1.xls Techno commercial Bid 51.00 2 Tender Documents TENDER.pdf Tender Document 777.31 3 BOQ BOQ_69061.xls Price Bid 246.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 TENDER DUE DATE AND OPENING DATE EXTENSION 3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Rajesh Kumar Address BHEL IVP GOINDWAL 143422   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender terms and conditions

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2