Bid Publish Date
14-Feb-2025, 7:52 pm
Bid End Date
24-Feb-2025, 8:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - PSA Plant ASL125 SRNO28734821 ASL Plant ASL125 SRNO28520581 and Booster Plant SRNO15936 Annual Maintenance Contract in NANDURBAR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2025 20: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDAF INDUSTRIES LIMITED Under PMA | 21-02-2025 14:32:45 | |
| 2 | LIFELINE HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND SURGICAL Under PMA | 24-02-2025 18:54:14 | |
| 3 | MEDITECH SOLUTIONS Under PMA | 24-02-2025 18:55:20 | |
| 4 | SHAKTI CORPORATION Under PMA | 24-02-2025 18:55:43 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MEDITECH SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - PSA Plant ASL125 SRNO28734821 ASL Plant AS | |
| L2 | LIFELINE HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND SURGICAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - PSA Plant ASL125 SRNO28734821 ASL Plant AS | |
| L3 | SHAKTI CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - PSA Plant ASL125 SRNO28734821 ASL Plant AS |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
14
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - PSA Plant ASL125 SRNO28734821 ASL Plant ASL125 SRNO28520581 and Booster Plant SRNO15936 Annual Maintenance Contract
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
SCOPE_OF_WORK
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 14 Lakh (s) and at least 1 year (s) of past experience in operating and maintaining similar plants. Bidders seeking exemptions from these criteria must provide supporting documents for evaluation.
Bidders must comply with specific technical specifications and quality standards required for the operation and maintenance of PSA plants. These details will be outlined in the bidding documents, and bidders are expected to provide any necessary certifications that affirm their compliance with the applicable standards.
Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 50,000 upon bid submission. Performance security may also be mandated post-award, based on the total contract value. Details regarding any additional payment terms and conditions can be found in the tender documents.
The tender follows a two-packet bid submission method, where bidders must submit separate technical and financial proposals. Specific key timelines, such as bid opening and submission deadlines, are detailed in the tender documents accessible through the provided links.
Yes, the tender includes provisions that encourage participation from Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), offering them specific benefits. This initiative aligns with promoting local businesses and adherence to ‘Make in India’ policies, with relevant rules and guidelines outlined in the linked documents.