TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Erection and Dismantling work of Pantoon Bridge Lodhemau Ghat at Saryu -Ghaghra River in District Barabanki in BARABANKI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹3,20,000

Value

₹32,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Chief Engineer PWD Faizabad Zone has released a public tender for Erection and Dismantling work of Pantoon Bridge Lodhemau Ghat at Saryu -Ghaghra River in District Barabanki in BARABANKI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹944

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Bridges

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹32,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer PWD Faizabad Zone

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer PWD Faizabad Zone||Faizabad Ambedkar Nagar Circle PWD Faizabad||Construction Division-1, PWD, Barabanki

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CD-1, PWD BARABANKI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer PWD Faizabad Zone||Faizabad Ambedkar Nagar Circle PWD Faizabad||Construction Division-1, PWD, Barabanki Tender Reference Number 1982/10A/E-Tendering /2026 Dated 04-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_CEUFZ_1174884_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 944] Tender Fee in ₹ 944 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Erection and Dismantling work of Pantoon Bridge Lodhemau Ghat at Saryu -Ghaghra River in District Barabanki Work Description Erection and Dismantling work of Pantoon Bridge Lodhemau Ghat at Saryu -Ghaghra River in District Barabanki NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Bridges Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location BARABANKI Pincode 225001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CD-1, PWD BARABANKI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 359.71 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   T1 1065.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2207689.xls BOQ 280.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CD-1, PWD BARABANKI Address OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CD-1, PWD BARABANKI   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data