Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹14,000
Value
₹10,42,648
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for South Eastern Coalfields Limited Comprehensive Rep, Refurbishment and Restoration Work of 04 no. Departmental Elgi Vans Tata Motors Ltd including Cabin, Cargo Body, Chassis Electrical System Suspension and Paint Works Depld at KOCM Regn noCG12BA7743 CG12BB3172 CG12BF7133 CG12BF7134 in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹10,42,648
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender