TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of Cardiac Surgery Instrument Set - AIIMS Rishikesh Satellite Center, Kichha. in UDAM SINGH NAGAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh announces a tender for Procurement of Cardiac Surgery Instrument Set - AIIMS Rishikesh Satellite Center, Kichha. in UDAM SINGH NAGAR, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh||Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh||Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh

Bid Opening Place

Tender Office, AIIMS Rishikesh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh||Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh||Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh Tender Reference Number 24/CTVS/CS Instrument/899/2026-Rish(Admn) Tender ID 2026_IMSR_921689_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS Rishikesh EMD Payable At Rishikesh     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Cardiac Surgery Instrument Set - AIIMS Rishikesh Satellite Center, Kichha. Work Description Procurement of Cardiac Surgery Instrument Set - AIIMS Rishikesh Satellite Center, Kichha. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Satellite Center, Kichha Pincode 263148 Pre Bid Meeting Place Tender Office, AIIMS Rishikesh  Pre Bid Meeting Address AIIMS Rishikesh  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Tender Office, AIIMS Rishikesh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Procurement of Cardiac Surgery Instrument Set - AIIMS Rishikesh Satellite Center, Kichha. 784.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968573.xls Procurement of Cardiac Surgery Instrument Set - AIIMS Rishikesh Satellite Center, Kichha. 390.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director Address AIIMS Rishikesh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Buy

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS Rishikesh

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE