TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

13-Jun-2025, 11:11 am

Bid End Date

27-Jun-2025, 2:00 pm

Progress

Issue13-Jun-2025, 11:11 am
Technical13-06-2025 12:39:09
Financial
AwardCompleted

Gujarat Electricity Board (geb) - Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited (guvnl) has released a public tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 27-06-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gujarat Electricity Board (geb) - Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited (guvnl)

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
KARAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 2T 3 Star AC S Or Equivalent13-06-2025 12:39:09
2
M/S UMANG ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : SIC 30LTC3-GWR25-06-2025 22:22:29
3
M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 2T 3 Star AC S Or Equivalent27-06-2025 11:53:26
4
M/S. ROXY ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : IC325DCUHD26-06-2025 20:38:45
5
STAR REFRIGERATION SALES AND SERVICE   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC324DNU or Equivalent27-06-2025 11:16:07
6
SURAJ SALES CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 24326-06-2025 17:46:40
7
UTTAM SALES   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 2T 3 Star AC S Or Equivalent13-06-2025 12:26:54

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KARAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
UTTAM SALES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L3
STAR REFRIGERATION SALES AND SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

ENERGY AND PETROCHEMICALS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7958171.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

2

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer