TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - BIOFLOC UNIT in KUPWARA, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

14-Sep-2025, 11:14 am

Bid End Date

06-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

Progress

Issue14-Sep-2025, 11:14 am
Technical10-Jun-2025, 6:21 am
Financial
Award23-Oct-2025, 1:23 am

A tender has been published for Senior Project Officer Trout Feed Mill Manasbal BIOFLOC UNIT in KUPWARA, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 2 by. Submission Deadline: 06-10-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GAASH solutions   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BIO FLOC Title : BIOFLOC UNIT06-10-2025 11:51:06
2
STAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : na Model : BIOFLOC UNIT Title : BIOFLOC UNIT04-10-2025 12:08:10

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
STAR ENTERPRISES(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : BIOFLOC UNIT

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

BIOFLOC UNIT

Authority Records

FISHERIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8343995.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer