Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
28-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
EMD
₹31,000
Value
₹15,50,000
Location
Progress
Horticulture Department announces a tender for Repair of Shade net House, Polyhouse and Mist chamber along with micro irrigation system and other required facilities at Rajhans Nursery Unit, Baharawanda Khurd, Sawai Madhopur. in SAWAI MADHOPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
28-09-2026 09:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹15,50,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
As per NIT
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender