TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: ESD Chairs in HASSAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

06-Feb-2025, 5:47 pm

Bid End Date

24-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Feb-2025, 5:47 pm
Technical24-02-2025 14:59:31
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Zilla Panchayath Hassan ESD Chairs (Q3) in HASSAN, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 64 issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Department

Rural Development Panchayath Raj

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
HANUMANT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : YE-ESD-CH-0224-02-2025 14:59:31
2
kushal ram enterprises   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : YE-ESD-CH-0217-02-2025 17:39:22
3
NIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA17-02-2025 13:20:00
4
RIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ITE-ESD-MB-TH17-02-2025 11:52:47
5
SANVI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : YE-ESD-CH-0217-02-2025 17:32:03
6
SRI VEERABHADRA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PBSS-0109007510-02-2025 18:16:03
7
Trident Tech Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Esd Chairs17-02-2025 11:11:09

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
kushal ram enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : ESD Chairs
L2
SANVI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : ESD Chairs
L3
HANUMANT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : ESD Chairs

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

64

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

60 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

ESD Chairs (Q3)

Authority Records

ZILLA PANCHAYAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7218071.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

24-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

24-Feb-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

24-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer