TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Annual rate contract for supply of spares for Iyappan Engineering make hydraulic system installed at various NTPC Stations, JVs and subsidiaries in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited invites bids for Annual rate contract for supply of spares for Iyappan Engineering make hydraulic system installed at various NTPC Stations, JVs and subsidiaries in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||Vendor Development Cell

Bid Opening Place

NTPC Nava Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||Vendor Development Cell Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-VEC/9900318693 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_104528_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Bid .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Annual rate contract for supply of spares for Iyappan Engineering make hydraulic system installed at various NTPC Stations, JVs and subsidiaries Work Description Annual rate contract for supply of spares for Iyappan Engineering make hydraulic system installed at various NTPC Stations, JVs and subsidiaries NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Hydraulic Components  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NTPC Stations JVs Subsidiaries Pincode 492018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC Nava Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 644.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Documents.rar Tender Documents 5095.37 2 Additional Documents BOQ.xls BOQ Price Sheet 79.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum 4 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Rohit Kumar Bharti Address Plot No. 87, Sector 24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, PIN code 492018   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data