TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Government Tender Published for CRIMPING LUG (STRT) FOR 6.72/8.72, 9/11 19/0.044, 0.048, 0.072 AS PER DRG NO: T-A3-8864 R1 LUG 1 FI in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 11:32 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 11:32 am
Corrigendum25-Aug-2026
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Andrew Yule Company Limited CRIMPING LUG (STRT) FOR 6. 72/8. 72, 9/11 19/0. 044, 0. 048, 0. 072 AS PER DRG NO: T-A3-8864 R1 LUG 1 FIG 2, CRIMPING LUG FOR 500/0. 05 & 14. 4/18. 4 BEND LUG 3 FIG 1 AS PER DRG NO: T-A3- 8864 R1, CRIMPING LUG FOR 500/0. 05 & 14. 4/18. 4 STRAIGHT LUG 3 FIG 2 AS PER DRG NO: T-A3-8864 R1 in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1100 by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1100

Category

CRIMPING LUG (STRT) FOR 6.72/8.72, 9/11 19/0.044, 0.048, 0.072 AS PER DRG NO: T-A3-8864 R1 LUG 1 FIG 2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Warranty Period

1 years

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

CRIMPING LUG (STRT) FOR 6.72/8.72, 9/11 19/0.044, 0.048, 0.072 AS PER DRG NO: T-A3-8864 R1 LUG 1 FIG 2 , CRIMPING LUG FOR 500/0.05 & 14.4/18.4 BEND LUG 3 FIG 1 AS PER DRG NO: T-A3- 8864 R1 , CRIMPING LUG FOR 500/0.05 & 14.4/18.4 STRAIGHT LUG 3 FIG 2 AS PER DRG NO: T-A3-8864 R1

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

30

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Chennai

Delivery Pincodes

600096

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
K ANNADURAI600096,no 5/346 old mahabalipuram road perungudiChennaiTamil Nadu600096100030-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HEAVY INDUSTRIESHEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9704798.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

25-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer