TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for Biennial Civil Maintenance work for Ash Dyke NKSTPP in CHATRA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 8:45 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 8:45 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited invites bids for Biennial Civil Maintenance work for Ash Dyke NKSTPP in CHATRA, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 14:15:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 14:15:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2

Bid Opening Place

USSC CPG-2 Naya Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328506 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110550_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of e-payment of bid security/EMD/BG/ISB .pdf 2 Finance Price bid-GST percentage to be quoted in online BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Biennial Civil Maintenance work for Ash Dyke NKSTPP Work Description Biennial Civil Maintenance work for Ash Dyke NKSTPP NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location NTPC North Karanpura Pincode 825321 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place USSC CPG-2 Naya Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 02:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 02:15 PM Clarification End Date 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 02:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 424.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD9900328506.rar Tender Documents 20061.30 2 BOQ BOQ_113779.xls BOQ 346.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 3rd Bid Extension Date 3 Amendment To Tender Document Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (CnM CPG-2) Address USSC CPG-2 Naya Raipur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data