TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Raising and Desilting of Drain from Sautul Awliya Darasgah to Masjid Sharief Aung Anantnag. in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Raising and Desilting of Drain from Sautul Awliya Darasgah to Masjid Sharief Aung Anantnag. in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer South Kashmir||Anantnag Circle||Anantnag Division

Bid Opening Place

Office of The Executive Engineer RnB Division Ang

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer South Kashmir||Anantnag Circle||Anantnag Division Tender Reference Number NIT 70 of RnB/Ang2026-27/6153-62 Dt 22/08/26 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322075_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Copy of Treasury Challan/Receipt, EMD, PAN, GST and GSTR-3B latest Disclosure of Bank Ac Linked Gst .pdf Scanned Copy of Valid Registration Certificate with Renewal Side (Latest).Regd card should be Online .pdf Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Anantnag Fee Payable At Anantnag Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Anantnag EMD Payable At Anantnag     Work Item Details Title Raising and Desilting of Drain from Sautul Awliya Darasgah to Masjid Sharief Aung Anantnag. Work Description Raising and Desilting of Drain from Sautul Awliya Darasgah to Masjid Sharief Aung Anantnag. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location Anantnag Pincode 192101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of The Executive Engineer RnB Division Ang Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 470.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1077515.xls BoQ 266.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. Mohammad Waseem Address Office of The Executive Engineer RnB Division Ang   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Anantnag

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3