TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: LED Display System in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

24-Jan-2025, 1:03 pm

Bid End Date

10-Feb-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹39,000

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue24-Jan-2025, 1:03 pm
Technical02-Mar-2025, 7:13 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Bank For Agriculture And Ruraldevelopment announces a tender for LED Display System (Q2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AVAKART TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INFONICS Model : P603-02-2025 12:43:52
2
EYANTRA   Under PMA
Make : INFONICS Model : P603-02-2025 12:09:39
3
KAN UNIVERSAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BASIL Model : P6 OUTDOOR02-02-2025 19:25:08
4
M/S POWER VISION   Under PMA
Make : INFONICS Model : P603-02-2025 12:45:20
5
UNIQUE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : UDDS Model : P6 LED OUTDOOR01-02-2025 14:11:43

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
AVAKART TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Display System
L2
M/S POWER VISION (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Display System

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

78

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

LED Display System (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTNATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7424646.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

06-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Feb-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

10-Feb-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer