TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Pavement of Rasta with dry bricks on edge Paving from Dhangar road to choturam Dhani at village-Jui Kalan, Block-Kairu Re Tender in BHIWANI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹43,760

Value

₹21,88,457

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Pavement of Rasta with dry bricks on edge Paving from Dhangar road to choturam Dhani at village-Jui Kalan, Block-Kairu Re Tender in BHIWANI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,88,457

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Bhiwani

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Bhiwani

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Bhiwani Tender Reference Number 20261599D7C2 5049 4616 8F34 8FF7F4455AB1688DEV Tender ID 2026_HRY_544226_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 43,760 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Pavement of Rasta with dry bricks on edge Paving from Dhangar road to choturam Dhani at village-Jui Kalan, Block-Kairu Re Tender Work Description Pavement of Rasta with dry bricks on edge Paving from Dhangar road to choturam Dhani at village-Jui Kalan, Block-Kairu Re Tender NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,88,457 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Street  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location JUI KALAN Pincode 127021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Bhiwani Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   cbd 704.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623749.xls boq 238.00 2 Additional Documents AD0154520.pdf dnit 222.00 3 Other Document OT0154520.pdf tender notice 1031.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SAMBHAV JAIN Address Executive Engineer Bhiwani   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data