TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For EOI Document for Selection of Backend Partner for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Migration, Implementation, Commissioning, Operation Maintenance and Support a Directory Server at 5 locations Bangalore, Pune, Chandigarh, Chennai, Kolkata in South East, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹42,50,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited has released a public tender for EOI Document for Selection of Backend Partner for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Migration, Implementation, Commissioning, Operation Maintenance and Support a Directory Server at 5 locations Bangalore, Pune, Chandigarh, Chennai, Kolkata in South East, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

210

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Organization Chain

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender Reference Number TCIL/DT/DCCS/BSNL/LDAP/2 Tender ID 2026_TCIL_289130_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S 6 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title EOI Document for Selection of Backend Partner for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Migration, Implementation, Commissioning, Operation Maintenance and Support a Directory Server at 5 locations Bangalore, Pune, Chandigarh, Chennai, Kolkata Work Description EOI Document for Selection of Backend Partner for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Migration, Implementation, Commissioning, Operation Maintenance and Support a Directory Server at 5 locations Bangalore, Pune, Chandigarh, Chennai, Kolkata NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 210 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location New Delhi Pincode 110048 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI 1381.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI.pdf EOI 1363.79 2 Other Document Corrigendum.pdf Corr 10459.78 3 Other Document Client.pdf Client 2655.59 4 Additional Documents BOQ.pdf BOQ 133.64   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM DCCS Address TCIL BHAWAN GK 1   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data