TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Shouldary Double Fly Tent in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Jun-2025, 1:24 pm

Bid End Date

15-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue24-Jun-2025, 1:24 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Central Ground Water Board (cgwb) Shouldary Double Fly Tent (Q3) in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 50 issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-07-2025 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Army Traders India   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SHOULDARY DOUBLE FLY TENT15-07-2025 09:03:42
2
AVM INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Shouldary Double fly Tent28-06-2025 17:05:20
3
BHARAT TENT MANUFACTURERS   Under PMA
Make : BHARAT TENT MANUFACTURERS--BHARAT TENT MANUFACTURERS Model : Shouldary Double Fly Tent12-07-2025 12:04:53
4
CALCUTTA TENT MANUFACTURING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : CTMC--CALCUTTA TENT MANUFACTURING COMPANY Model : SHOULDARY DOUBLE FLY TENT05-07-2025 13:39:12
5
DAISY INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : DAISY Model : SDFT01312-07-2025 17:07:17
6
M/S R P INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : SANDARBH21 Model : Shouldary Double Fly Tent14-07-2025 17:59:59
7
NOVELTY TEXTILES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SHOULDARY DOUBLE FLY TENT14-07-2025 01:07:39

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1CALCUTTA TENT MANUFACTURING COMPANY(MSE,MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹8,40,000Item Categories : Shouldary Double Fly Tent
L2M/S R P INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹8,48,500Item Categories : Shouldary Double Fly Tent

🎉 L1 Winner

CALCUTTA TENT MANUFACTURING COMPANY(MSE,MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹8,40,000

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

22-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm

End

24-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

50

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

OEM Avg. Turnover

48

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Shouldary Double Fly Tent (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF JAL SHAKTICENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8001941.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer