Progress
A tender has been published for PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT Urgent Preventive repairs and maintenance with Galvulium sheets roofing and other miscellaneous works to Govt. Tenement L-95 at Porvorim Goa. in NORTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
12-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
12-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹12,07,877
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender