Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹20,680
Value
₹10,34,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation DESIGN PROPOSAL LEISURE VALLEY, SECTOR 10, CHANDIGARH UNDER LANDSCAPING, PROVIDING AND FIXING OF GYMNASTIC EQUIPMENTS AND CHILDREN PLAY EQUIPMENTS. in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
300
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹10,34,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender