TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Restructuring of Old 400KV system of PH 3 ,up gradation existing SCADA system of 400 KV system of PH 4 and integration of upgraded SCADA system with 400 KV system of PH 3 STPS Sarni. in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹24,47,000

Value

₹24,47,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited announces a tender for Restructuring of Old 400KV system of PH 3, up gradation existing SCADA system of 400 KV system of PH 4 and integration of upgraded SCADA system with 400 KV system of PH 3 STPS Sarni. in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

450

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,47,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

STPS Sarni

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WT-5245 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_530872_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR Documents as per NIT clause 5 (a) (Status of Bidder,GST Reg., Authorization certificate) .pdf PQR Documents as per NIT clause 5 (b) (Past Experience) .pdf PQR Documents as per NIT clause 5 (c) (Financial Qualification) .pdf PQR Document as per NIT clause 5 (d) (Notarized affidavit) .pdf Undertakings as per Annexure-III of SBD. .pdf Undertakings as per Annexure-IV of SBD. .pdf Notarized Affidavit as per Annexure-IX of SBD. .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-XI of SBD. .pdf Check List as per Annexure-XV. .pdf MODEL CERTIFICATE OF TENDER .pdf Tender Fee Payment and EMD Payment or Exemption Documents. .pdf Other documents if any .pdf Techno-Commercial Bid .xls 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,47,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restructuring of Old 400KV system of PH 3 ,up gradation existing SCADA system of 400 KV system of PH 4 and integration of upgraded SCADA system with 400 KV system of PH 3 STPS Sarni. Work Description Restructuring of Old 400KV system of PH 3 ,up gradation existing SCADA system of 400 KV system of PH 4 and integration of upgraded SCADA system with 400 KV system of PH 3 STPS Sarni. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,47,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 450  Location Sarni Pincode 460447 Pre Bid Meeting Place Jabalpur  Pre Bid Meeting Address At office of Director(Tech.), MPPGCL, Shakti Bhawan, Jabalpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place STPS Sarni Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 6444.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Schedule.pdf Schedule 717.68 2 Tender Documents Technical_Bid.xls Technocommerical Bid 274.00 3 Tender Documents SCC.pdf Special Condition of Contract 1146.42 4 Tender Documents PGCIL_sec_CRP_Rev09.pdf CRP Spec 378.83 5 Tender Documents NITWT5245.pdf NIT 6427.46 6 Tender Documents PGCIL_Power_Control_Cable.pdf Power Control Cable spec 267.68 7 Tender Documents PGCIL_GTR_Rev_15.pdf GTR 7290.17 8 Tender Documents 400KV_SWYD_PLANDrawing.pdf Drawing 2 997.48 9 Tender Documents 400KV_SLD_OF_STPS_Cloud_Marking_drawing.pdf Drawing 1 587.17 10 Tender Documents Technical_Specs_Civil.pdf Technical Specification Civil 3672.61 11 Tender Documents Technical_Specs_Electrical.pdf Technical Specification Electrical 5300.65 12 Tender Documents Annexures_Nit_merged.pdf Format of annexures 1114.01 13 Tender Documents Standard_Bid-Document.pdf Standard Bid Document 4178.82 14 BOQ BOQ_639474.xls Price Bid 350.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE P and W Address STPS MPPGCL Sarni   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data