TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repair and Maintenance of the road stretch from Km 521.00 to Km 550.15 from Oyan to Pasighat, NH-515 (Total length 29.15 Km) (Pkg-II and III) in the State of Arunachal Pradesh in EAST SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹2,92,738

Value

₹1,46,36,880

Progress

Issue24-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical14-02-2026 16:35:00
AwardPending

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation announces a tender for Repair and Maintenance of the road stretch from Km 521. 00 to Km 550. 15 from Oyan to Pasighat, NH-515 (Total length 29. 15 Km) (Pkg-II and III) in the State of Arunachal Pradesh in EAST SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 14-02-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Director (Projects)

Bid Opening Place

ITANAGAR

Address

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. Regional Office, Itanagar GD Apartment, Senki Park, Division-IV, Near Govt. Middle School -791113

Work Location

PASIGHAT

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/s. GRRB ASSOCIATES
14-02-2026 16:35:00
2
M/s Pera Enterprise
11-02-2026 20:23:00
3
M/s T G CONSTRUCTION
14-02-2026 17:33:00
4
Ms Y 2 Enterprises
10-02-2026 13:04:00

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

NA

Bid Submission Start

24-01-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-01-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

14-02-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,46,36,880

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ED(P) NHIDCL RO-ITANAGAR

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-02-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document