TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Annual service contract for on site Dynamic Balancing of ID, FD, PA Fans and other equipments at 2x660 MW, CSCTPP, Chhabra in BARAN, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹8,600

Value

₹4,30,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RRVUN - CMD Annual service contract for on site Dynamic Balancing of ID, FD, PA Fans and other equipments at 2x660 MW, CSCTPP, Chhabra in BARAN, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per QR

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,30,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO CSCTPP Chhabra

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (CTPP-SC) CHHABRA

Bid Opening Place

CSCTPP Chhabra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (CTPP-SC) CHHABRA Tender Reference Number TN-SC-W-41/2026-27(Boiler) Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_588297_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Tender Docs .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AO CSCTPP Chhabra Fee Payable At SBI CTPP MOTIPURA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO CSCTPP Chhabra EMD Payable At SBI CTPP MOTIPURA     Work Item Details Title Annual service contract for on site Dynamic Balancing of ID, FD, PA Fans and other equipments at 2x660 MW, CSCTPP, Chhabra Work Description Annual service contract for on site Dynamic Balancing of ID, FD, PA Fans and other equipments at 2x660 MW, CSCTPP, Chhabra NDA/Pre Qualification As per QR Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,30,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CSCTPP chhabra Pincode 325220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSCTPP Chhabra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1791.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1044715.xls BOQ 278.00 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocsdynamicbalancing.pdf Tender Documents 21087.61   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE CSCTPP Address O/o CE CSCTPP   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data