TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement of Carbon Steel fins for casing for Boiler of Unit No 1 to 4, PH-I and II, SGTPS, Birsinghpur. in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,200

Value

₹4,07,961

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Procurement of Carbon Steel fins for casing for Boiler of Unit No 1 to 4, PH-I and II, SGTPS, Birsinghpur. in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

07-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

07-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,07,961

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

P and W Cell, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 514036 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_514036_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee Payment or Exemption Documents i.e. M.P. UDYAM adhar registration .pdf EMD Payment or Exemption Documents i.e. M.P. UDYAM adhar registration or NSIC as per SBD .pdf PQR document i.e. Status of Bidder as per NIT clause 5 a .pdf PQR Document i.e. Copies of previously executed orders as per NIT clause 5 b .pdf Authority Letter to submit offer on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful Execution of Contracts .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD regarding corrupt practice/Fraudulent Practice .pdf Duly noterised Affidavit with stamp duty of Rs200 for No banning/Black Listing as per AnnexureIX .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-XI of SBD .pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure-XV of SBD .pdf GST registration .pdf DSC details i.e. expiry date and other details etc. .pdf Techno-Commercial Bid .xls Details of bidder .xls 2 Finance Price bid/ BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Carbon Steel fins for casing for Boiler of Unit No 1 to 4, PH-I and II, SGTPS, Birsinghpur. Work Description Procurement of Carbon Steel fins for casing for Boiler of Unit No 1 to 4, PH-I and II, SGTPS, Birsinghpur. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,07,961 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Pincode 484551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place P and W Cell, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 514036 1205.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderSchedule514036.pdf Tender schedule 514036 552.45 2 Tender Documents BidderSBDamendment.pdf Amendment in SBD 241.26 3 Tender Documents Standardbiddoc.pdf SBD 3533.17 4 BOQ BOQ_626041.xls Price bid/ BoQ 514036 282.50 5 Additional Documents DetailsOfBidder.xls Details of bidder 22.50 6 Additional Documents TECHNICALBID514036.xls Techno-Commercial Bid 514036 393.00 7 Additional Documents checklist514036.pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure-XV of SBD 505.91   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 3rd Extension notice. Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE P and W, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Address P and W Cell, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data