TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Strengthening of pavement including improvement of road safety Costruction of Retaining wall Breast Wall and Thrie beams crash barriers etc in km 156507 to 208705 on NH 05 in the state of Himachal Pradesh on EPC Mode in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹58,33,424

Value

₹58,33,42,340

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Highways Authority of India Strengthening of pavement including improvement of road safety Costruction of Retaining wall Breast Wall and Thrie beams crash barriers etc in km 156507 to 208705 on NH 05 in the state of Himachal Pradesh on EPC Mode in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

EPC Contract

Contract Period

546

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tende documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹58,33,42,340

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RO NHAI

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Shimla - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

RO Shimla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Shimla - NHAI Tender Reference Number 11011/95/Tenders/26-27/28 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_286207_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EPC Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S 6 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan Copy Proof of Tender fees .pdf Scan Copy Proof of EMD .pdf Scan Copy Proof of Power of Attorney .pdf scan copy Technical Documents 1 .pdf scan copy Technical Documents II .pdf scan copy Technical Documents III .pdf scan copy Technical Documents IV .pdf scan copy Technical Documents V .pdf 2 Finance Bidding Sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To RO NHAI Fee Payable At NHAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 58,33,424 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RO NHAI EMD Payable At NHAI     Work Item Details Title Strengthening of pavement including improvement of road safety Costruction of Retaining wall Breast Wall and Thrie beams crash barriers etc in km 156507 to 208705 on NH 05 in the state of Himachal Pradesh on EPC Mode Work Description Strengthening of pavement including improvement of road safety Costruction of Retaining wall Breast Wall and Thrie beams crash barriers etc in km 156507 to 208705 on NH 05 in the state of Himachal Pradesh on EPC Mode NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tende documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 58,33,42,352 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 546  Location PIU-Shimla Pincode 171005 Pre Bid Meeting Place RO Shimla  Pre Bid Meeting Address Rishikesh Sadan Shanti Kutiya Chakker Shimla  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place RO Shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 451.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 NIA NIT.pdf NIT 435.58   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Col Ajay singh Bargoti Address Rishikesh Sadan Shanti Kutiya Chakker Shimla   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data