TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Procurement of Electrical Spares in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹6,36,142

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Rare Earths Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of Electrical Spares in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹6,36,142

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IREL (INDIA) Limited RED Udyogamandal

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN RARE EARTHS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Rare Earths Limited||IREL-Rare Earths Division-Udyogamandal-Kerala

Bid Opening Place

IREL (INDIA) Limited RED Udyogamandal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Rare Earths Limited||IREL-Rare Earths Division-Udyogamandal-Kerala Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7942733 Tender ID 2026_IRELD_849001_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 6 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Procurement of Electrical Spares .pdf 2 Finance Procurement of Electrical Spares .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IREL (INDIA) Limited RED Udyogamandal EMD Payable At IREL (INDIA) Limited RED Udyogamandal     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Electrical Spares Work Description Procurement of Electrical Spares NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,36,142 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IREL (INDIA) Limited RED Udyogamandal Pincode 683501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IREL (INDIA) Limited RED Udyogamandal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Procurement of Electrical Spares 1942.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents IREL..pdf Procurement of Electrical Spares 1942.48   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri. V A Anil Kumar Address IREL (INDIA) Limited RED Udyogamandal   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data