Bid Publish Date
30-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹30,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Split Air Conditioners, VRF Unit, Water Coolers and Walk in Cold Room at IISER Kolkata. in NADIA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARRION AIR COOLING | 19-08-2026 17:25:00 | |
| 2 | YOUNG ENGINEERING REFRIGERATION | 25-08-2026 16:11:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
31-07-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
31-07-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
27-08-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
A/C NO. 089301000011530
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE