TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Preparation of Photogrammetric Survey Plan of Several Centrally Protected Monuments / Sites Covering Protected, Prohibited and Regulated areas located at different places under Jhansi Circle in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹72,748

Value

₹36,37,350

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Archaeological Survey of India invites bids for As per tender details in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Survey

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹36,37,350

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Superintending Archaeologist

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA - ASI - Jhansi circle

Bid Opening Place

Rani Mahal, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284002

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA - ASI - Jhansi circle Tender Reference Number 12/1/S.P./2026-27-Survey Tender ID 2026_ASI_923656_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of EMD .pdf Scanned Copy of Tender Acceptance Letter .pdf Scanned Copy of Technical Bid along with self attested all required documents .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 72,748 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Superintending Archaeologist EMD Payable At Jhansi     Work Item Details Title Preparation of Photogrammetric Survey Plan of Several Centrally Protected Monuments / Sites Covering Protected, Prohibited and Regulated areas located at different places under Jhansi Circle Work Description As per tender details NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,37,350 Product Category Survey Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Jhansi Pincode 284002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rani Mahal, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284002 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice 6721.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender.pdf Tender Document 6704.91 2 BOQ BOQ_970621.xls Price bid 236.00 3 Additional Documents letter.pdf ACCEPTANCE LETTER 222.28   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Archaeologist Address Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Jhansi Circle, Rani Mahal, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284002   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data