TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - handmade red file cover,handmade green file cover,handmade yellow file cover,handmade orange file c in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

16-Apr-2025, 4:19 pm

Bid End Date

08-May-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue16-Apr-2025, 4:19 pm
Technical05-May-2025, 10:55 am
Financial
Award10-Jul-2025, 12:09 am

N/a announces a tender for handmade red file cover, handmade green file cover, handmade yellow file cover, handmade orange file cover, handmade blue file cover, handmade brown file cover, file board, cadak in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 264000. Submission Deadline: 08-05-2025 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Anjani enterprises   Under PMA
-05-05-2025 16:25:45
2
DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS   Under PMA
-18-04-2025 23:24:32
3
M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-19-04-2025 11:55:38
4
M/S PREM VIDYA INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
-08-05-2025 03:02:10
5
MAASHRITA INFRACON BUSINESSES   Under PMA
-08-05-2025 03:21:58
6
MAHAKAAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-03-05-2025 18:43:19
7
NAMO CORPORATION   Under PMA
-06-05-2025 15:12:00
8
OM SAI CONTRACTOR   Under PMA
-08-05-2025 03:29:03
9
RAJ GRAMODYOG SEWA SANSTHAN   Under PMA
-08-05-2025 02:09:22
10
SPN INFOSYSTEMS   Under PMA
-07-05-2025 17:37:21

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RAJ GRAMODYOG SEWA SANSTHAN(MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : handmade red file cover,handmade green file cover,handmade yellow file cover,handmade orange file c
L2
M/S PREM VIDYA INDUSTRIES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : handmade red file cover,handmade green file cover,handmade yellow file cover,handmade orange file c
L3
MAASHRITA INFRACON BUSINESSES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : handmade red file cover,handmade green file cover,handmade yellow file cover,handmade orange file c
L4
OM SAI CONTRACTOR (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : handmade red file cover,handmade green file cover,handmade yellow file cover,handmade orange file c

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

264000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

20

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

handmade red file cover , handmade green file cover , handmade yellow file cover , handmade orange file cover , handmade blue file cover , handmade brown file cover , file board , cadak

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF LAW AND JUSTICELEGAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7743797.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 8 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

handmade red file cover

Size 225 x 345 mm weight 65 kg per thousand

10,000 pcs Delivery: 15 days
#2

handmade green file cover

Size 225 x 345 mm weight 65 kg per thousand

10,000 pcs Delivery: 15 days
#3

handmade yellow file cover

Size 225 x 345 mm weight 65 kg per thousand

5,000 pcs Delivery: 15 days
#4

handmade orange file cover

Size 225 x 345 mm weight 65 kg per thousand

5,000 pcs Delivery: 15 days
#5

handmade blue file cover

Size 225 x 345 mm weight 65 kg per thousand

2,000 pcs Delivery: 15 days
#6

handmade brown file cover

Size 225 x 345 mm weight 65 kg per thousand

200,000 pcs Delivery: 15 days
#7

file board

Size 24 x 36 cm

2,000 pcs Delivery: 15 days
#8

cadak

Size 7 x 66 cm

30,000 pcs Delivery: 15 days

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer